Language:
[简体中文]

 15605528186

 sales@siliconeoil.net

Products

News

Contact Us

    Office     Address:Sunmoon Science Park, 985 Xingzhong Road, High-Tech Zone, Bengbu, China
    Factory   Address:Century Avenue, Industry Park of Huaiyuan, Bengbu, Anhui, China
    Contact:Allen Wang
    Phone:15605528186
    FAX:
    Mobile:15605528186
    WebSite:guiyou.112seo.com
    www.112seo.com
    Email:sales@siliconeoil.net
    QQ:2509235466

  • Phenyl Trimethicone Cosmetic grade fluid MY556 (Phenyl Trimethicone)

    Phenyl Trimethicone Cosmetic grade fluid MY556 (Phenyl Trimethicone)

    Phenyl methyl silicone oil (phenyl modified poly-siloxane) has excellent compatibility which can improve the performance of a variety of cosmetic formulations and has refractive index. It provides non-oily, easy to spread emolliency and allows natural skin transpiration through a soft invisible film. Cosmetic grade fluid can apply sunscreen, makeup, skin care, hair care.


    Chemical Name: Poly methyl phenyl siloxane

    FEATURES

    1. Easily emulsified

    2. Good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients

    3. Resistant to oxidation

    4. Provides non-oily, easy to spread emolliency and allows natural skin transpiration through a soft invisible film

    5. Good anti-stick and anti-tack characteristics

    6. Imparts gloss, softness and better manageability to hair

    APPLICATION

    Used as water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as:

    skin lotions and creams

    suntan lotions and sprays

    pre-shave lotions

    used as a hair gloss agent in hair sprays, conditioners and grooming aids.

    TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

    These values are not intend for use in preparing specifications. Please contact us to writing specifications on this product.

    Paramter

    value

    appearance

    Colorless liquid

    Viscosity at 25

    22.5

    Specific gravity at 25/15.6

    0.98

    Refractive index at 25

    1.46

    Flash point –closed cup 

    >100

    Acid number(mg KOH/g)

    0.1


    DESCRIPTION

    Phenyl Methyl silicone oil MY556 cosmetic grade fluid is a poly phenyl methyl siloxane of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol.

    HOW TO USE?

    The product is easy to emulsify with standard emulsifiers by common techniques.

    Solubility

    The product is extremely soluble in 95% ethanol at room temperature. At temperatures as low as 4℃,up to 50% by weight of this fluid can be dissolved in 95% ethanol.

    REGULATORY STATUS:

    The product is referenced in JSCI under the chemical name Methylphenylpolysiloxane with the code 104207 in the CLS categories:1-11:No limit.

    HANDLING  PRECAUTIONS:

    Phenyl Methyl silicone oil MY556 (Phenyl Trimethicone, Cosmetic grade fluid) safety information required for safe use is not included. Before handling, read product and container labels for safe us, physical and health hazard information.

    USABLE LIFE AND STORAGE:

    When stored at or below 25 in the original unopened container, this product has a usable life of 30 months from the date of production.

    PACKAGING:

    Available in 25kg and 200kg drums or IBC drums.

    Samples are available in 250g package. 

    LIMITATIONS:

    The product is neither tested nor represented as suitable for medical or pharmaceutical uses.




Feedback to "IOTA CORPORATION LTD."

  • *Name:
    *Contacts:
    *Content:
    *Code:    验证码

    IOTA welcome your message...

New Products

Copyright © 2000-2019 IOTA CORPORTION LTD., All Rights Reserved